Tomeki

Explore Books on
musique concrète

1-24 of 88 Books

View Serial music By Ann Phillips Basart
Cover of Serial music by ann phillips basart

Serial music

By Ann Phillips Basart

View In the blink of an ear By Seth Kim-Cohen
Cover of In the blink of an ear by seth kim-cohen

In the blink of an ear

By Seth Kim-Cohen

View Composing with tape recorders By Terence Dwyer
Cover of Composing with tape recorders by terence dwyer

Composing with tape recorders

By Terence Dwyer

View Les musiques expérimentales By Abraham A. Moles

Les musiques expérimentales

Les musiques expérimentales

By Abraham A. Moles

View La musique concrète By Pierre Schaeffer

La musique concrète

La musique concrète

By Pierre Schaeffer

View Pierre Schaeffer By Martial Robert
Cover of Pierre Schaeffer by martial robert

Pierre Schaeffer

By Martial Robert

View Tape music composition By David Keane
Cover of Tape music composition by david keane

Tape music composition

By David Keane

View A Poetry of Reality By Norman
Cover of A Poetry of Reality by norman

A Poetry of Reality

By Norman

View Voile de Pythagore By Pauline Nadrigny

Voile de Pythagore

Voile de Pythagore

By Pauline Nadrigny

View Chambers By Alvin Lucier

Chambers

Chambers

By Alvin Lucier

View La musique concrète de Michel Chion By Lionel Marchetti

La musique concrète de Michel Chion

La musique concrète de Michel Chion

By Lionel Marchetti

View Background noise By Brandon LaBelle
Cover of Background noise by brandon labelle

Background noise

By Brandon LaBelle

View Electronic music and musique concrète By F. C. Judd

Electronic music and musique concrète

Electronic music and musique concrète

By F. C. Judd

View Audio visual By Cornelia Lund,Holger Lund

Audio visual

Audio visual

By Cornelia Lund,Holger Lund

View Ivo Malec et son studio instrumental By Martial Robert
Cover of Ivo Malec et son studio instrumental by martial robert

Ivo Malec et son studio instrumental

By Martial Robert

View Q/Résonance By Concordia Electro-Acoustic Composers' Group.
Cover of Q/Résonance by concordia electro-acoustic composers' group.

Q/Résonance

By Concordia Electro-Acoustic Composers' Group.

View Ouïr, entendre, écouter, comprendre après Schaeffer By

Ouïr, entendre, écouter, comprendre après Schaeffer

Ouïr, entendre, écouter, comprendre après Schaeffer

By

View A la recherche d'une musique concrète By Pierre Schaeffer

A la recherche d'une musique concrète

A la recherche d'une musique concrète

By Pierre Schaeffer

View Sound der Zeit By Gerhard Paul,Ralph Schock

Sound der Zeit

Sound der Zeit

By Gerhard Paul,Ralph Schock

View Suonare la città By Enrico Strobino,Maurizio Vitali

Suonare la città

Suonare la città

By Enrico Strobino,Maurizio Vitali

View An anthology of chance operations.. By La Monte Young
Cover of An anthology of chance operations.. by la monte young

An anthology of chance operations..

By La Monte Young

View Electronic digital components and circuits By R. K. Richards
Cover of Electronic digital components and circuits by r. k. richards

Electronic digital components and circuits

By R. K. Richards

View Nieuwe muziek By Gerard de Wit

Nieuwe muziek

Nieuwe muziek

By Gerard de Wit

View Pierre Schaeffer By Sylvie Dallet

Pierre Schaeffer

Pierre Schaeffer

By Sylvie Dallet